"Real me"


Myspace Graphics

Followers

=)

Lilypie First Birthday tickers Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Pages

Monday, May 31, 2010

Entah~

Aku mungkin bukan penyajak yang hebat,
Aku tak pandai bermadah indah,
Tapi aku masih lagi insan yang masih ada hati yang mungkin kadang-kala berbunga- bunga andai aku disiram dengan kebahagiaan,:)
Manusia mungkin terlupa,
Semalam dia begitu indah, begitu sempurna,
Tapi bila mentari bersinar di pagi hari, dia berubah, dia tidak seperti dia yang semalamnya.:D
Entah~

Sunday, May 30, 2010

=.=

Hey, here I am once again. Heh, suddenly remind me of one of the Avril Lavigne's song.. Yeap, I don't have mood to update u, little chocolate, and now I feel like writing, yeah now.
For your information ppl, I spent my day today by sleeepiiinggg whole day long.
Yeah, very good to hear that! But the truth is that, the exam is less than a week. Berubahlah fit, berubah.(=.=)

Monday, May 17, 2010

People aren't all perfect.

I don't understand one thing.
Why people talk about others, when they themselves aren't perfect?
Advice is so well good, and plus it is RECOMMENDED to make some people realise of what they've done wrong to make it right back again.
:). That is what we want. But, the QUESTION here which I want to ask:

Why there are some people who said bad things extremely about others for others' mistakes, without even have thought in mind that, people aren't perfect and change to be better isn't a sin?
They talked like as if, they are soooooo welll perfect.
Hmmm.. People, people.
I don't want to say anything more:
One thing I want to stress here.

"People make mistakes and we are responsible to correct them and guide them to the proper way, but, please, to those who intend to correct others, don't simply throw bad words to others continuously without bearing in mind you yourself are not perfect.:)

Wallahualam.

Saturday, May 15, 2010

Serves me right

Haaha, don't take things seriously people. ;)))
Esp, my lovely roomie, Nur Izzati Nadzrin. :D. lalalalala~ it's just a small crush lol, cause of some reasons and you know why.:). I don't want to step into the old story of getting closer to the junior. haha. dah bersara. stop talking nonsense now.

Regarding the study, ouchh,not again. I HAVE TO cover so many things in a too little time for the block exams, yeah, congratulations NURUL FITRILINA because you postponed things and finally you are the one who suffers. :'(. sobsobsob. Yeah, serves me right.
Stop playing around. :)

Ya Allah, do help me,
strengthen my Iman,
enhance my spirit,
boost me up, Ya Allah.:)




Thursday, May 13, 2010

Untuk dia yang bukan dia lagi

My guesses were all wrong.
You are not special, you are just like all ordinary guys, you'll never be you.
I guess you are nice,
But, you're not. U simply hurt me, when you have the chance.
I guess you are not into all the girls,
but you did, you close to all other girls.
I guess you will just smile and less talking,
but I was totally wrong.
You talk a lot, laugh a lot, even with others.
I guess you are the one for me,
But, now I was obviously wrong,
You are not for me,
I am not for you,
We are not for each other. =.=

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Aku tak sempurna~

I'm weak, I'm not really in the proper path,
Sometimes I lost in the middle of the journey,
Fumbling for the bright light that keep giving the chance to shine once again,
Determination brings me back to the truth and belief,
As well as the goal and the undeniable spirit.

I drowned in the ocean of joyfulness and temporary happiness,
I've forgotten the permanent life here after,
Because the lusts conquer the unexplained mind,
But, fortunate leads the way,
I've been reminded again,
From those who still care and love,
A reminder that obviously should not be snoozed.


Again,
Drop by drop of tears run in an uncontrolled manner,
How lucky I am to be in this world,
How lucky I am to be reminded,
To step again on the right,proper road,
A pray that echoes the day,
The change that remains ever after.




Monday, May 10, 2010

Nur Kasih

Ignore the previous post.

Ting-tong mood at that time. but now dah totally okay yeh~

Hee. Tomorrow I've got SDL pharmac test, still studying at this time. ( saying from last-minute-study-type-of-student;p).

Not so much, but lately, I've fallen in love to one of Malay series:

NUR KASIH.

Okay, don't laugh. I know, it's kinda late to watch the movie and hell yeah, I'm not up to date to any moviessss now. hee. What can I watch, if everyday, u've got loadssss of things to study?

Thanks to weekend. ;)

But, still, I haven't finished watching the drama. Slow-and-steady and feel of course.

Adam: kinda disgusting at the beginning of the story, then he turns into a macho-sweet type of guy. ok, I'm in love.

Aidil: being perfectly kind from the beginning of the story till now. Awwww.:)

Nur: She's perfect. She has the strength to face all the troubles in her life, and I respect that. :)

Thursday, May 6, 2010

A latent burst.

When I feel like screaming, I can't really do that now. Some people say, it is not so nice to do that actually, but who hell cares?? *kasar sikit, maaf* I don't really have idea what's in my mind at this time, I feel unease, I feel something disturbing me, and I feel like I am pretending to be someone else now. Mental-depression. I badly want to go home now, seriously. But, still, patience is still there deep in my heart. Yeah, maybe physically I look okay to people's around, but to be honest, at this point of time, something lingering in my mind for the past few weeks that remains unsolved.

T.E.N.S.I.O.N- lah.

I don't ask u to please me, I don't need you to tell me what should I do what should I avoid, cause it is my own bussiness and my problem. Yeah, maybe your opinion is extremely important for some times, but for this case, I DON'T WANT YOU TO GET INVOLVED.
ada, paham, eyh?

You do something as if you are the greatest human being on EARTH.
You put aside this lame statement that suppose to be true all the times.

PEOPLE AREN'T PERFECT.

I don't want to mumble anymore, I don't want to say anymore, I don't feel like uttering anything.

I'm officially MUTED now.

*super-duper-SIGH!*

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

Kueh Teow Kungfu

The junior reminds me of you.

But, I don't even care now.

:)

Cause, I can already live without you, Mr. Kueh Teow Kungfu.