"Real me"


Myspace Graphics

Followers

=)

Lilypie First Birthday tickers Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Pages

Wednesday, November 9, 2011

sarcastism.


Well, salam and hello all! :)) Can see the smiling face next to what I have written? Yeah, it is kinda fake actually. :(. I just finished my long case end posting examination early morning today. Not much to comment, yeah Dr. Sachi, as the name suggest, he is kinda sarcastic to what he says and to what he acts. Anyway, he's a lot better than one other Surgery lecturer( name cannot be mentioned) who is labelled to be the most SCARIEST doctor on Earth. Yelling and chasing the students out of the class is just sooo him. I am so gonna face him very soon, well not so soon because surgery is my last posting. Can you imagine the expectations he is going to have on us since we are the last groups? Life is tough man. :(. Being a medical student is not as honeymoon as other courses. A lot of things to be learnt, to be read, to be practised and to be memorised.

PRACTICE MAKES PERFECT. Layman proverb that we use but sometimes we take that for granted, aren't we? We think we've done well but actually a lot more to be gained without simply sitting on a comfort chair while youtubing or facebooking. I am talking about myself. Maybe the way Dr. Sachi got mad with us just was kinda over-the-limit, since the questions he asked ALL were about the management but we know NOTHING about that because we think that managements are supposed to be covered by the seniors, not the freshie/ juniors/ new learners like us. Yeah, he was not supposed to get mad like that, but maybe at the positive side, it was our fault too, for NOT trying to read about the management thoroughly. It's like a lesson to me. Don't stop reading. Because new knowledge is not only by seeing or practising but it also comes with reading, reading and reading non-stop. Theory, something that we need to polish more, because without it, we can't afford to perform the examinations if we don't have any idea about the theory overlying the diseases. Okay. Fit, please, learn a lesson.:)) . Obstetrician in wish list, remember?:) The next posting is MEDICINE and hopefully I will try to improve on this. Good luck! :)

Next chapter: It's only one day and I miss them already. :(. Dear loves, please pray for my success. Love u all a lot. :).



tiga gadis yang tak berapa nak ayu. hihi

dua jejaka mata sepet.:D*anak abah la ni mata sepet*;p

ma, abah,adik aliff yang nak boot baru utk birthday*thinking about jpa if I were to give him the gift. :O

I keep on laughing because of these tiga budak gila gila .

adam, muka nak edit aje, nak amekau kak own tak edit hahahhaah.

I love them. so mucho much mucho. ( the pot belly is to be included if I meant the first sentence. )

Next next chapter: I've been bullied. By a big rounded like, pot belly creature. =p.. Boo!! Whatever it is, always and always, I would like to say "warong kap"..(^_^)

I don't mind if u have pot belly. Ily as always. *tutup muka malu*=p

No comments: